WORLD SERIES OF FIGHTING CARTES DES SHOWS 2016 (8+1)

By
WSOF CARTES DES SHOWS 2016 (8+1)
  WSOF 27 FUTURE CHAMPS (23 janvier 2016) Memphis, Tennessee (FedExForum)  
1 ALVIN WILLIAMS VS WESLEY SHARP Lightweight
2 JASON WILLIAMS VS ZACH UNDERWOOD Lightweight
3 WADE JOHNSON VS JUSTIN HARTLEY Welterweight
4 JALEEL WILLIS VS CHAUNCEY FOXWORTH Welterweight
5 BRYCE MITCHELL VS JORGE MEDINA Featherweight
6 SHAMIL GAMZATOV VS TEDDY HOLDER Light Heavyweight
7 LUIZ FIRMINO VS CAROS FODOR Lightweight
  WSOF GLOBAL CHAMPIONSHIP : JAPAN 1 (7 février 2016) Tokyo, Japon (Tokyo Dome City Hall)  
1 ANNA BEZHENAR VS MAY OOI Women’s Strawweight
2 JARRED BROOKS VS JUNJI ITO Strawweight
3 ARNOLD QUERO VS TAICHI NAKAJIMA Bantamweight
4 KAMIL LEBKOWSKI VS YOSHIHIRO KOYAMA Featherweight
5 RICHARD ODOMS VS YUSUKE KAWAGUCHI Heavyweight
6 HISAE WATANABE VS YE JI LEE Women’s Atomweight
7 YUSAKU NAKAMURA VS LAWRENCE DIGUILIO Flyweight
8 MICHIHIRO OMIGAWA VS TEDDY VIOLET Featherweight
9 MIROSLAV STRBAK VS AKIHIRO GONO Lightweight
10 EVGENY EROKHIN VS BRANDON CASH Heavyweight
  WSOF 28 MORAES VS BARAJAS (20 février 2016) Garden Grove, Californie (Next Level Sports Complex)  
1 FARD MUHAMMAD VS MIKE KUBESKA Bantamweight
2 JALIN TURNER VS ERIC STEANS Lightweight
3 HEINRICH WASSMER VS KEENAN LEWIS Flyweight
4 ISAIAS ALVARADO VS GARRICK EVANS Catchweight (190 lb)
5 STEVE RAMIREZ VS KYLE ESTRADA Flyweight
6 ALBERT MORALES VS ANTHONY PAREDES Bantamweight
7 CHRIS SAUNDERS VS DARREN SMITH Lightweight
8 OZZIE ALVAREZ VS ANDREW RAMM Welterweight
9 JAMIE YAGER VS DANIEL MCWILLIAMS Welterweight
10 CHRIS GUTIERREZ VS TIMUR VALIEV Bantamweight
11 MARLON MORAES © VS JOSEPH BARAJAS WSOF Bantamweight Championship
  WSOF 29 GAETHJE VS FOSTER (12 mars 2016) Greeley, Colorado (Bank of Colorado Arena)  
1 BRANDON ROYVAL VS DANNY MAINUS Bantamweight
2 JOSH HUBER VS CLAY WIMER Featherweight
3 IAN HEINISCH VS TYLER VOGEL Middleweight
4 KRIS HOCUM VS JOSH CAVAN Welterweight
5 LOUIS TAYLOR VS CORY DEVELA Middleweight
6 JOSH COPELAND VS MIKE HAYES Heavyweight
7 JUSTIN GAETHJE © VS BRIAN FOSTER WSOF Lightweight Championship
  WSOF 30 BRANCH VS STARKS (2 avril 2016) Las Vegas, Nevada (Hard Rock Hotel and Casino)  
1 ZACH BUNNELL VS JEFF ROMAN Welterweight
2 ADAM ACQUAVIVA VS ANDRES PONCE Bantamweight
3 STEVE KOZOLA VS MATT CHURCH Catchweight (159 lb)
4 REX HARRIS VS CLINTON WILLIAMS Middleweight
5 ABUBAKAR NURMAGOMEDOV VS MATTHEW FRINCU Welterweight
6 ABU AZAITAR VS DANNY DAVIS JR Welterweight
7 VINNY MAGALHAES VS JAKE HEUN Light Heavyweight
8 JON FITCH VS JOAO ZEFERINO (titre vacant) WSOF Welterweight Championship
9 DAVE BRANCH © VS CLIFFORD STARKS WSOF Middleweight Championship
  WSOF 31 IVANOV VS COPELAND (17 juin 2016) Mashantucket, Connecticut (Foxwoods Resort Casino)  
1 MARCUS SURIN VS CHRISTIAN TORRES Lightweight
2 BRUCE BOYINGTON VS SAUL ALMEIDA Lightweight
3 TYLER KING VS LORENZO HOOD Heavyweight
4 JUSTIN WILLIS VS JULIANO COUTINHO Heavyweight
5 DEVIN POWELL VS TOM MARCELLINO Lightweight
6 PHIL HAWES VS JOSHUA KEY Middleweight
7 SHEYMON MORAES VS LUIS PALOMINO Featherweight
8 JOHN HOWARD VS MICHAEL ARRANT Lightweight
9 JASON HIGH VS MIKE RICCI Lightweight
10 BLAGOY IVANOV © VS JOSH COPELAND WSOF Heavyweight Championship
  WSOF 32 MORAES VS HILL 2 (30 juillet 2016) Everett, Washington (Xfinity Arena)  
1 JOE ELZEA VS MARCOS LOPEZ Bantamweight
2 TYCEN LYNN VS JUSTIN HUGO Bantamweight
3 MATT COBLE VS COLT HAUSAUER Lightweight
4 BRETT MALONE VS PATRICK BENSON Lightweight
5 MATT KOVACS VS BILL WILDER Heavyweight
6 ANDREWS NAKAHARA VS TRAVIS DOERGE Welterweight
7 REX HARRIS VS NICOLAI SALCHOW Middleweight
8 HAKEEM DAWODU VS MARAT MAGOMEDOV Featherweight
9 LOUIS TAYLOR VS PHIL HAWES Middleweight
10 CAROS FODOR VS PHOENIX JONES Catchweight (162 lb)
11 ALEXANDRE ALMEIDA © VS LANCE PALMER WSOF Featherweight Championship
12 MARLON MORAES © VS JOSH HILL (II) WSOF Bantamweight Championship
  WSOF 33 BRANCH VS MAGALHAES (7 octobre 2016) Kansas City, Missouri (Municipal Auditorium)  
1 BRYCE MITCHELL VS BRANDON PHILLIPS Featherweight
2 MAGOMED MAGOMEDKERIMOV VS BOBBY COOPER Welterweight
3 ABU AZAITAR VS MIKE ARRANT Welterweight
4 BEKBULAT MAGOMEDOV VS JESSE BROCK Bantamweight
5 TIMUR VALIEV VS CHRIS GUTIERREZ Bantamweight
6 SHAWN JORDAN VS ASHLEY GOOCH Heavyweight
7 ABUBAKAR NURMAGOMEDOV VS JOHN HOWARD Welterweight
8 BRIAN FOSTER VS LUIZ FIRMINO Lightweight
9 JOAO ZEFERINO VS JASON HIGH Catchweight (160 lb)
10 DAVE BRANCH © VS VINNY MAGALHAES WSOF Light Heavyweight Championship
  WSOF 34 GAETHJE VS ZEFERINO (31 décembre 2016) New York, New York (The Theater at Madison Square Garden)  
1 YUSHIN OKAMI VS PAUL BRADLEY Welterweight
2 TOM MARCELLINO VS MATT DENNING Welterweight
3 ANDRE HARRISON VS BRUCE BOYINGTON Featherweight
4 BRUNO SANTOS VS VAGAB VAGABOV Middleweight
5 SHANE KRUCHTEN VS JEREMY MAHON Catchweight (150 lb)
6 SMEALINHO RAMA VS JAKE HEUN Light Heavyweight
7 DAVE BRANCH © VS LOUIS TAYLOR WSOF Middleweight Championship
8 CAIO ALENCAR VS JARED ROSHOLT Heavyweight
9 MARLON MORAES © VS JOSENALDO SILVA WSOF Bantamweight Championship
10 JON FITCH © VS JAKE SHIELDS WSOF Welterweight Championship
11 JUSTIN GAETHJE © VS JOAO ZEFERINO WSOF Lightweight Championship
Publicités